> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Live Chat
Skype Me!id: alexholiday.com
Add Line
Line ID: tsakulvanaporn123

Al's Resort

 3.0 stars
Chaweng Beach
Surat Thani - Samui Island
 
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8

Location

Al's Resort is located on Chaweng Beach, within 15 minutes drive from the airport.

Beach FrontAl's Resort is 10 km from Koh Samui AirportAl's Resort is a 15 minutes drive from Koh Samui Airport.

Overview

Al's Resort is ideally located amidst a finely landscaped garden and wholesome environment by the sea. Guests can enjoy pampering themselves at the spa or simply relaxing on the beach. Guest rooms are tastefully decorated and nicely furnished with modern comforts and verandas.

Rooms

  • 43 well furnished rooms designed with a fine simplicity. Each room is equipped with amenities that give our guests the natural comfort which you can find in your own home.
  • 5 Villa Suite
  • 12 Villa Deluxe
  • 5 Studio Room
  • 21 Deluxe Garden

    Facilities & Services

  • A restaurant with a sea view, serving Thai and international cuisine of your choice. Room Service available for guests who prefer the privacy of their room.
  • Spacious Spa treatment room providing a Balinese massage, aromatherapies and range of body scrubs and facial treatment in an idyllic surroundings.
  • Swimming pool 120 sqm.
  • Laundry Service, Reception , Tour and Travel Agent desk, car park, car rental, and 24 hours security.
  • Airport transfer 350 Bht. per person (One Way).

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge, Government Tax and ABF.
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show Policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by two-night rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation made within 15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Compulsory Gala Dinner on 31 December 2009
  • Adult at Thai Baht 2,200 net / person , Child 3-12 years at Thai Baht 1,100 net / person

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Oct 14
    -15 Dec 14
    16 Dec 14
    -10 Jan 15
    11 Jan 14
    -30 Apr 14
    1 May 14
    -30 Jun 14
    1 Jul 14
    -31 Aug 14
    1 Sep 14
    -30 Sep 14
    Deluxe Garden64.00101.0090.0064.0090.0064.00
    Studio75.00106.0095.0075.0095.0075.00
    Deluxe Court Yard94.00120.00104.0094.00104.0094.00
    Deluxe pool Court Yard97.00124.00107.0097.00107.0097.00
    Villa Deluxe118.00163.00156.00118.00156.00118.00
    Sea View Court Yard144.00179.00162.00144.00162.00144.00
    Suite Court Yard150.00200.00170.00150.00170.00150.00
    Villa Suite177.00225.00211.00177.00211.00177.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com
    eXTReMe Tracker